New Pokemon Max CP & Base Stats

new pokemon max cp

New Pokemon have been added to Pokemon GO this passing Monday, But what are the new Pokemon Max CP and Base Stats?


ALSO SEE: NEW POKEMON EGG DISTANCE CHART


Pichu (Pikachu’s pre-evolution Pokemon) has the lowest Max CP, while Togetic has the highest Max CP of the bunch.

Note that the Pokemon are available in the game, but you need eggs obtained on or after December 12th in order to hatch them. Any eggs obtained before this date will not hatch the new Pokemon.

NameMax CPAttackDefenseStamina
Pichu376776340
Cleffa6207591100
Igglybuff5126934180
Togepi5406711670
Smoochum123015311690
Elekid107313511090
Magby117815110890
Togetic1450110202126